Origin: Morocco Botanical Name: Rosmarinus Officinalis
Rosemary's flavor is pungent, piney, with a hint of mint. The fresh or dried leaves are a wonderful addition to soups, breads, roasted meats, potatoes, and pasta.
This herb is also used to enhance soaps, lotions, and shampoo. A rosemary infused bath is refreshing and stimulating, Aromatherapy at its best.
Our products may be produced on machinery that packages tree nuts, soy, or dairy products, and may be stored in a common warehouse area.
The herbal information on this web site is intended for educational purposes only. These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. The information on this web site is not intended to prevent, diagnose, treat, or cure any disease. Please see a medical professional about any health concerns you have and before beginning any herbal regimen.